?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 April 2009 @ 05:57 pm
100 Random Icons (+ 20 Kane Icons)  
Rules:

1. CREDIT.
2. Don't claim as yours.
3. Don't hotlink.
4. If you like or don't : comment.
5. If you want to use them as bases, edit them or make other things with them: have fun.
And just please credit me as the creator of the orginal icon.

Credits: Background on 033 and 034 comes from mata08.

Teasers:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
 
[This bunch of random and messily posted icons cosist of:
misc (37); the simpsons (1);
supernatural (20) + Jensen (7), Jared (5), J2 (1), Misha (4), Kripke (2), Gen (3), JDM (2);
XF (11), Dean/Scully (3); Chad Michael Murray (3); MASH (1)]

001.Photobucket002.Photobucket003.Photobucket004.Photobucket005.Photobucket
006.Photobucket007.Photobucket008.Photobucket009.Photobucket010.Photobucket
011.Photobucket012.Photobucket013.Photobucket014.Photobucket015.Photobucket
016.Photobucket017.Photobucket018.Photobucket019.Photobucket020.Photobucket
021.Photobucket022.Photobucket023.Photobucket024.Photobucket025.Photobucket
026.Photobucket027.Photobucket028.Photobucket029.Photobucket030.Photobucket
031.Photobucket032.Photobucket033.Photobucket034.Photobucket035.Photobucket
036.Photobucket037.Photobucket038.Photobucket039.Photobucket040.Photobucket
041.Photobucket042.Photobucket043.Photobucket044.Photobucket045.Photobucket
046.Photobucket047.Photobucket048.Photobucket049.Photobucket050.Photobucket
051.Photobucket052.Photobucket053.Photobucket054.Photobucket055.Photobucket
056.Photobucket057.Photobucket058.Photobucket059.Photobucket060.Photobucket
061.Photobucket062.Photobucket063.Photobucket064.Photobucket065.Photobucket
066.Photobucket067.Photobucket068.Photobucket069.Photobucket070.Photobucket
071.Photobucket072.Photobucket073.Photobucket074.Photobucket075.Photobucket
076.Photobucket077.Photobucket078.Photobucket079.Photobucket080.Photobucket
081.Photobucket082.Photobucket083.Photobucket084.Photobucket085.Photobucket
086.Photobucket087.Photobucket088.Photobucket089.Photobucket090.Photobucket
091.Photobucket092.Photobucket093.Photobucket094.Photobucket095.Photobucket
096.Photobucket097.Photobucket098.Photobucket099.Photobucket100.Photobucket


And totally beside this point I wanted to tell you about icons I made for random20in20 . If you fancy some Kane band icons, follow this awesome banner ;-)

 
 
Current Location: Gdańsk - Student's Dorm
Current Music: Foo Fighters - The Pretender
 
 
 
Anaina_ami on April 2nd, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC)
OMG there are so many pretty icons. especially the ones with Jensen and Jared and his dogs.
thank you for this.
andrea_deer: RPS - J2 - cowboy hatsandrea_deer on April 2nd, 2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked! :) Thank you for commenting :D
r_a_j_ka on April 2nd, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC)
aaaaaaaaa, połowa z nich mnie ómarła, zwłaszcza fanboy-Misha XD i jessst jessst "mała, jestem szatanem"! mwahahaha! specjalnie dla mnie! wiem to! *snagsnagsnag*
andrea_deer: RPS - J2 animatedandrea_deer on April 2nd, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
No oczywiście że dla ciebie :D uznaj to za prezent przedwczesny/spóźniony na Dzień Ojca XDDD
femaleshinigami: [kkm] murata approvesfemaleshinigami on April 2nd, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
Lol boskie ikonki!

Kilka mnie totalnie zabiło :D Ale: 'I object', nie 'protest' :)

EDIT: Jest 'Małą, jestem Antychrystem' jest 'Mała Jestem Szatanem'... A gdzie moja wersja?! D: foch!

Edited at 2009-04-02 06:04 pm (UTC)
andrea_deerandrea_deer on April 2nd, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
A czemu nie protest? *jest żądna wiedzy, bo różnicy ni huk nie widzi*

A jak ustalimy już w jakiej randze jesteś z nami w piekle, to może i ikonkę dostaniesz. :D
Nicky Gabriel: wisdomnickygabriel on April 2nd, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
Ty chyba idziesz innym torem ewolucji, niż ja XDDD
#14 rules!
andrea_deer: other - Love Actually - YAYandrea_deer on April 2nd, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
Zygzakowatym i do tyłu? XDDD
Cieszę się, że się podało! :D
Bella J.: castiel: seriousbellajayd on April 2nd, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
these are lovely! snagged and will credit!
andrea_deer: other - b&w girlandrea_deer on April 2nd, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
I'm very glad you liked! :) Thank you for the comment! :)
you've been poto'd: Cashpnut3239 on April 2nd, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Hehe, took a bunch of Supernatural ones : )
The Kripke one is genious <3
Thanks!
andrea_deer: SPN - Eric evil geniusandrea_deer on April 2nd, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
kira_bouviea on April 2nd, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
M*A*S*H!

That is all.

BTW your spn icons rock too.

Seriously now, That is all.
andrea_deer: other - LJ - to be a freakandrea_deer on April 2nd, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
Okay, that makes me sad that I only made one M*A*S*H icon xDDD
Thank you for the comment! :)
fannishliss: motorhead dean!fannishliss on April 3rd, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
these are great! here are my favorites:
#12. Especially if you want a boyfriend kinky for smiting.
#18-20. So awesome sad to be going bad Sammy.
#34. Just as awesome It's good to be the Antichrist Sammy.
#42. Sadie is among the cutest dogs in the world! She is so smart looking.
#52. FREAKY. WHAT IS THAT. I LOVE IT.
#65. KRYCEK. Oh How I Loved him so.
#89, 91. Dean and Scully. Together they fight crime. And Scully takes Dean down a peg. And HE LOVES IT.
#47, 99. Gen is so beatiful. Wow.
#96. So is Alec! Yowza.
#70. Is Nick wearing a drawn-on villain mustache in this pic? What is going on here.

This was a great mixed bag and very fun to look at.

Supernatural has now taken the place of XFiles as my all time favorite show. I NEVER thought that would happen!
andrea_deer: XF - always coca-colaandrea_deer on April 3rd, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
Thank you for the comment and for listening which ones you liked! It's always great to hear that ;-) I'm glad you enjoed enough to take time and comment in such a great fashion ;)

PS. On the pic I used for #70 Nick had mustache and kind of a bear and it was a bit freaky to suddenly see him like that XD (But both of them looked too cute not to be used... uhm, on icon).
sallycandance on April 3rd, 2009 05:13 am (UTC)
OMg I LOVE # 70!!! *hearts*
andrea_deer: XF - fight or dieandrea_deer on April 3rd, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
glad you liked! thank you for the comment :)
aniloratka: Dean approvesaniloratka on April 3rd, 2009 06:38 am (UTC)
33. mnie rozłożyło na łopatki :D świetne
andrea_deer: other - awww shucks - hawkeyeandrea_deer on April 3rd, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC)
Dzięki! :) Cieszy mnie, że się podobało :D
valkyrie4clex: blue rosevalkyrie4clex on April 4th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
icons pretty
I especially love the MISHA's and the Castiel's -thank you for sharing.
andrea_deer: other - dancing on the roadandrea_deer on April 5th, 2009 08:32 am (UTC)
Re: icons pretty
Thank you! :) I'm glad you liked those :)
autumn_shudder on April 7th, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
hahaha, I like #75. Gonna snag a couple of icons and credit. :)
andrea_deer: other - LJ - it's not that i'm not insanandrea_deer on April 7th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
gla dyou liked! :)
aisling_dooraisling_door on April 17th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)
Amazing!!! I'm yoinking #63 with credit!
andrea_deerandrea_deer on April 19th, 2009 03:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
ratboy_krycek on April 20th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
Wow!
These are so great! And so many different kinds. Very cool. "Baby, I'm the Antichrist!" I'm going to snag a few and credit you for sure. Who could say "no" to the Antichrist? :D Better late than never, btw.
andrea_deer: SPN - im the antichristandrea_deer on April 20th, 2009 08:43 am (UTC)
Re: Wow!
Thank you for the comment! :) I'm very glad you liked those :)